Eagle Scouts

Since its founding back in 1920, Radnor Troop 284 has produced hundreds of Eagle Scouts.  Below is a continually growing list of our scouts that have attained Eagle.

Map of Eagle Project Locations

Year
Scouts
2023
Nick Conlan, Marc-Antoine Egger, Sam Murphy, CJ Drobile, Blake Steel
2022
Pearson Bruhns, Wayne Fontaine, Karl Fredericks, Jacob Shalev, Will Lightcap
2021
Peter Frei
2020
Leo Luan, Sam Chanenson, John Janson, Ulysses Buzan, Eduourd Egger, Henry Piatt
2019
AJ Englehard, Royce Englehard, Jack Connolly, Niall Pegues, Clark U Piatt III, Duncan Miller
2018
Bennett Twitmyer, Jack Hirschler, Ryan Overton
2017
Ritvik Prabhu, Ben Chanenson, Max Handen, Nick Kemp, Armen Hoseyni, Charlie Frick, Alex Balkishun
2016
Fahad Manzoor, John S Lightcap IV, Cal Doughan, Noah Hearne, Charles Connolly, Joseph Choi
2015
Alex Storrer, Zahi Shalev, Kyle Wadell, Alexander F. Bowden, Matthew Wilcox, Jack Doughan, Jameson Webb, Christopher Stein, William Porter Durham, Joseph Pomeroy
2014
Aviel Shalev, David A Partridge III, Andrew Doughan, Alexander Kim, Taylor Rish, Eric Storrer
2013
Declan Evans, Christopher Blazey, Michael Lanzone, Kevin Janson
2012
Alex Wadell, Maharsi Naidu, Christopher Regan, Suhaas Reddy, Michael Regan
2011
Alexander Wolanin Dylan Carney, Trip Van Trieste, Brady Clapp
2010
Patrick Corelli, Jonathan Wissel, Mason Summers 
2009
Siddarth Kanojia, Shashank Kanojia, Andrew Hitt, Justin Yim, Andrew Edkins
2008
Alex Pizzutillo, Sidd Kosaraju, Mark Megaw, Forrest Wambold, Brian Stern, Garrett Barker, Bart Foster, Mark Danielson
2007
Peter Lukacs, Rafe Pilling
2006
Timothy Clark, George Clement, Jim Rockafellow, Chris Nelsen
2005
Jim Nannos, Brad Smith
2004
Brian Farrell, Ben Lukacs,Tom Masterson, Douglas Wynne, Alex Laws, Colin Ford
2003
Eric Danielson, Grant Scavello, Jonathan Wynne
2001
Todd Stackhouse
2000
Michael Paterson, Andy Miccolis, Alex Blair
1999
Justin Dion, Luke Sulivan, Peter Brown
1998
Jeff Miccolis, Dan Brown, Alex Baer, Tyler Csaklos
1997
Dylan Bank, Aaron Fekete, Michael Kun, David Ott, Andre Sweet, Jim Anderson
1996
Henry Hope, AJ Fairchild
1995
Lee Nelson, WW Atkinson III
1994
Penner Schradenbach, Ari Sorkin
1993
Andrew Johnson, Chris Farrell
1992
John Downer, Steve Hamilton, Matt Tucker
1991
Greg Dunn, Kevin Murphy, Ken Overton
1990
John Breitling, Mike Fischer, Tony Selegson
1989
Charles Elliot, Andrew Strickler
1988
Andrew Boulden, Jeffrey Miller, Richard Neville,Jeffrey Paretchan, Alexander Schamberg, Ethan Sorkin
1987
John Hellwege, Mike Hiatt, Chris Mayer, Dave Muir, Keith Overton, Paul Wright, Charlie Myers
1986
Brad Breitling, Doug Rainey, Scoutt Watson, Doug Bruhns
1985
Michael Hooak, John Marshall, Drew Richards, Eric Scharaberg, Michael Sears, Greg Singer, David Strickler
1984
James Clarke, Drew O'Malley, Blake Speiss
1983
Darren Lee, Michael Myers, Charles Ryan, James Sawhill, James Wasson
1982
Peer Aman, Steve Bruhns, Karl Dahl, Kurt Statts, Cliff Warner, Ian York
1981
Paul Apostolidis, Jay Bowden, NEal Fulton, David Richards, Daniel Sears, Edward Stark, Chris Wasson
1980
Ted Heldring, Whit Richards, Bruce Warner
1979
Allan E. Harpold III, James E. Aman, Brent E. Blackett
1978
Carrow Thibault III
1977
William D. Palmer, David D Coghanower, John A .Sears III
1976
Brian W. Alfgren, Albert S. Dalby, William E. "Zip"  Wales, Jonathan A. Zearfoss, Richard G. Walker
1975
Brian J. Boulden, Thomas A. Boulden, Harry W. Homeier Jr, Brian S MacConnell, Robert W. Priem, Timothy McC. Zearfoss,  Eric W. Janson 
1974
Michael Miller, John G. Slatts, Lawence R. Brown III
1973
P. Scott Leister, Gary C. Morrison
1972
Douglas W. Corkhill, W. Alan Epps, John Mott, Gordon T. "Flash" Wales
1971
Scott Alfgren, Douglas Smith
1970
Drew F Alfgren, Gregory Landy, Douglas J Metz, John O. Roberts, Stuart Cl Smith Charles C, Taylor, Harmon K. "Jet" Wales, Thomas P Roberts
1969
Samuel H. Nelson, Donn W, Priem, John E. Atkinson, William Ferguson, Richard J Mott, Cary A. Paine, Gary P. Scheliat, Chris P. Hare, Ted Price
1967
Jack Kistler, Rick Dorrance, Reid Johnson
1966
John D/ Delano III, Stephen T. Lathbury, Francis D. Landry, Breg K. Hillman
1965
J. Randy Paine 
1964
James A. Yost, Craig R. Simmons, S. Michael Stump
1963
Peter B. Shelley, Rosell B. Paine Jr., Henry C Hadley Jr., Paul H. Loos, Gary Richardson, Donald Burris Jr. (gave life in service to Country1969 - Vietnam)
1961
Robert B. Edwards, Bruce Edwards, David Landey
1958
Warren H. Baker
1957
Ernest Behr
1954
Boris A. Kanieff
1950
Warren L Davis II
1949
Edward T. Thompson, Sven H. Hansell, Robert W Worley J.
1947
David M. Jewett
Powered by TroopTrack © 2024 TroopTrackHQ, LLC. All rights reserved